Oversigt over Nedlagte Danske jernbaner

Jernbanens navnOperatørLængdeÅbnetNedlagt
Almindingen-Gudhjem Jernbane AGJ 18,21916.06.271952.08.18
Amagerbanen AB 12,01907.07.171995
Asaa-Ørsø AsØr 5,41914.11.111968.03.31
Brenderup-Bogense OMB 12,61911.12.051966.03.31
Dalmose-Skælskør DSB 11,51892.05.151975
Ebeltoft-Trustrup Jernbane ETJ 22,51901.03.271968.03.31
Fjerritslev-Nørresundby Jernbane FFJ 52,71897.03.191969.04.01
Funder-Bramming DSB 105,51920.10.012012.06.03
Fåborg-Ringe-Nyborg banen RFB 55,81882.04.011987
Gesten-Vejen - TKVJ sidebane TKVJ 9,51917.08.251951.04.01
Hads-Ning Herreders Jernbane (Odder - Hov) HHJ 9,71884.06.191977.05.21
Herning-Viborg DSB 47,81906.06.251977.05.22
Hjørring-Hørby HH 35,01913.11.071953.03.15
Hjørring-Løkken-Aabybro HLA 54,61913.07.041963.09.29
Hobro-Løgstør DSB 66,21893.07.151999
Horsens-Bryrup Jernbane HBJ 37,81899.04.231968.03.30
Horsens-Bryrup-Silkeborg Jernbane HBS 60,91929.05.101968.03.30
Horsens-Juelsminde Jernbane HJJ 30,21884.05.251957.09.30
Horsens-Odder Jernbane HOJ 34,01904.05.141967.03.31
Horsens-Rask Mølle-Ejstrupholm HV 43,11929.05.161962.03.31
Horsens-Thyregod Banen HV 47,31929.05.161962.03.31
Horsens-Tørring Banen HTB 28,21891.12.011962.03.31
Hørve-Værslev Jernbane HVJ 21,11919.05.061956.12.31
Kalvehavebanen KB 21,11897.10.011959.03.31
Kolding-Egtved Jernbane KEJ 27,81898.05.041930.05.31
Kolding-Hejlsminde KS 27,81911.11.291948.12.15
Kolding-Vamdrup KS 30,41911.11.291948.12.15
Køge-Ringsted Jernbane KRJ 32,51917.08.031963.03.31
Laurbjerg-Silkeborg DSB 40,01908.11.121971.09.25
Lyngby-Vedbæk Jernbane LVJ 12,11900.08.251923.01.01
Mariager-Faarup-Viborg Jernbane MFVJ 58,71927.07.011985
Maribo-Bandholm Jernbane MBJ 7,51869.11.031952.10.03
Maribo-Rødby(Havn) LJ 20,11874.07.011989.11.01
Maribo-Torrig Jernbane MTJ 23,71924.04.121941.02.28
Middelfart-Strib Jernbane DSB 4,41866.11.011995
Midtbanen på Sjælland DSB 83,81925.08.151936.05.15
Nakskov-Kragenæs Jernbane NKJ 26,71915.03.051967.03.31
Nakskov-Rødby Jernbane NRJ 36,71926.03.301953.12.31
Nyborg-Knudshoved DSB 5,81883.04.011956
Nykøbing Falster-Gedser DSB 22,91886.07.012009.12.12
Nykøbing Falster-Nagelsti LJ 3,01875.10.011963.05.14
Næstved-Præstø-Mern Banen NPMB 32,51900.03.201961.03.31
Nørresundby-Sæby-Frederikshavn FFJ 80,61899.07.181969.03.31
Odense-Bogense NFJ 38,11882.06.301966.03.31
Odense-Kerteminde-Martofte Jernbane OKMJ 35,61900.04.051966.03.31
Odense-Middelfart OMB 48,21911.12.051966.03.31
Odense-Nørre Broby-Faaborg Jernbane ONFJ 51,31906.10.031954.05.22
Randers-Hadsund Jernbane RHJ 41,81883.10.091969.03.31
Randers-Ryomgård DSB 35,51876.08.241993
Ringkøbing-Nørre Omme Jernbane R.No.J 54,51911.11.151961.03.31
Rudkøbing-Bagenkop LB 28,41911.10.041962.09.29
Ryomgård-Gjerrild-Grenå Jernbane RGGJ 43,21911.12.051956.06.30
Rødekro-Bredebro DSB 36,51927.10.021936.05.15
Rødekro-Aabenraa DSB 6,71868.09.121990
Rønne-Allinge Jernbane RAJ 31,21913.05.061953.09.15
Rønne-Nexø Jernbane RNJ 36,61900.12.131968.09.28
Silkeborg-Kjellerup-Rødkærsbro Jernbane SKRJ 34,91912.07.231968.03.31
Skive-Glyngøre DSB 28,61884.05.151979.12.18
Skive-Vestsalling Jernbane SVJ 26,71924.12.111966.03.31
Skjern-Videbæk DSB 19,51920.11.151981.06.01
Skrøbelev-Spodsbjerg LB 4,61911.10.041962.09.29
Slagelse-Næstved DSB 40,11892.05.151986
Slagelse-Værslev DSB 33,61898.04.301971.05.23
Slangerupbanen KSB 34,31906.04.201954.05.22
Sorø-Vedde Jernbane Selskab SVJS 16,01903.02.011950.10.07
Stubbekøbing-Nykøbing-Nysted Banen SNNB 44,21910.12.151966.03.31
Svendborg-Fåborg banen SFB 26,41916.11.251954.05.22
Svendborg-Nyborg Banen SNB 37,71897.06.011964.05.30
Sønderborg-Mommark DSB 19,91933.06.151962.05.27
Tarm-Nørre Nebel Jernbane TNJ 30,31913.11.041940.09.01
Thisted-Fjerritslev Jernbane TFJ 54,21904.11.191969.03.31
Tinglev-Tørsbøl DSB 17,01901.07.151974.05.26
Tommerup-Assens DSB 29,21884.05.311980.01.01
Troldhede-Kolding TKVJ 87,91917.08.251968.03.31
Tønder-Højer Sluse DSB 13,01892.06.151962.03.31
Tønder-Tinglev DSB 26,71867.06.262002
Tørsbøl-Padborg DSB 14,81901.07.151932.05.21
Varde-Grindsted Jernbane VaGJ 44,31919.04.121972.03.31
Vejle-Vandel Jernbane VVJ 28,31897.09.101957.03.31
Vejle-Vandel-Grindsted Jernbane VVGJ 47,21914.05.211957.03.31
Vester Sottrup-Skelde DSB 12,41910.08.151932.06.30
Viborg-Ålestrup DSB 37,61893.09.152006.05.01
Vodskov-Østervrå Jernbane 36,51924.05.201950.03.31
Vojens-Haderslev HAB 11,91866.05.022001.01.01
Aalborg-Hadsund Jernbane AHJ 56,31900.12.011969.03.31
Aalborg-Hvalpsund Jernbane AHB 75,11899.07.161969.03.31
Aarhus-Hammel-Thorsø Jernbane AHTJ 45,81902.04.251956.03.31
Aars-Nibe-Svendstrup Jernbane ANSJ 49,61899.07.161969.03.31

Copyright © 2008-2017 By danskejernbaner.dk E-Mail: mail@danskejernbaner.dk